1. SITE PRESENTATION


In accordance with article 6 of French law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.261pi.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and follow-up:

OWNER:

261PI / Oxygène SAS with capital of €100,000

890 976 384 R.C.S. Avignon

APE : 7021Z

SIRET NO.: 890 976 384 00028

Registered office: 2 rue Sylvain Gagnière 84 000 Avignon

Publication manager: Laurent Marchal - [email protected]

Graphic design: Die In Color - [email protected]

Site design :

 

INGENIUS
48 RUE DU CHEMIN VERT

75011 PARIS FRANCE

[email protected]

Ingenius™ is a Wordpress agency that has been building high-quality, sustainable sites for many years. We help hundreds of businesses and solopreneurs build impactful WordPress sites for their customers 💥

Site hosting :


VULTR

The Constant Company, LLC 4 RUE DE MARIVAUX 75002 PARIS 2

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED


Use of the www.261pi.com website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the www.261pi.com site are therefore advised to consult them regularly. They are therefore binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to review them.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Arnaud CORNU or Simon JANVIER may, however, decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes, and will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of such interventions in advance.

3. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED


The purpose of the www.261pi.com website is to provide information on the activities of 261pi.

261pi strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.261pi.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions or inaccuracies in the bike ads.

All information on the www.261pi.com website is provided for information purposes only, and is subject to change.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA


The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with an up-to-date, latest-generation browser.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING


261pi is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of 261pi CSR. Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY


261pi cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.261pi.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

7. PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT


In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, the European Directive of October 24, 1995 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) of April 27, 2016 (RGPD).

When using the www.261pi.com site , the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.261pi.com site , the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, 261pi only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.261pi.com website . Users supply this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when they enter it themselves. Users of the www.261pi.com website are informed whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978, all users have the right to access, rectify and object to any personal data concerning them, by sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document bearing the signature of the holder of the document, and specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

No personal information concerning the user of the www.261pi.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of 261pi and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.261pi.com site .

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES


Browsing the www.261pi.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and is also used to measure visitor numbers.

Refusal to install a cookie may prevent access to certain services. However, you can configure your computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies: Internet Explorer: Tools tab (wheel-shaped icon at top right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and select Block all cookies. Click on Ok.

Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

On Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION


Any dispute arising in connection with the use of the www.261pi.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED


Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Act no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on data processing, data files and individual liberties.

Law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

General Data Protection Regulation (EU) of April 27, 2016 (GDPR).

11. LEXICON


User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Back to top